Legal disclaimers


Website disclaimer

A lot of attention is paid to the construction of this website. The website is updated to the best of our abilities and on a regular basis. Team Solutions however cannot give any guarantees regarding the currency, accuracy, correctness, completeness or appropriateness for a specific purpose of the information, data or publications. The information contained on this website is intended to provide general information to any persons that may be interested. The information is not intended as an advisory note, nor an offer or proposal of contract, nor as a component thereof. If you wish to receive some advice, we recommend you to contact one of our qualified experts.


Liability

We shall not assume any liability for any direct or indirect damage resulting from or relating to access to, consultation of or use of the data, information, documents and publications available on this website, and/or access to and use of interactive applications. This website may contain hyperlinks leading you to third-party websites, which are not verified or maintained by Team Solutions. We shall not assume any liability for the contents and application of the information on these websites, nor for saving/processing the personal data of the persons using these websites.

Copyright

The intellectual property rights relating to the information, publications and data provided on this website belong to Team Solutions, or to entities associated to the same or to third parties and are copyrighted. It is not authorized to reproduce, save in an automated data file, divulge, distribute, transfer or sell anything from this website or the contents thereof, in any form and in any way whatsoever, and regardless of the form and means, without the prior express authorization, in writing, from Team Solutions.


Cookies

Our website uses cookies. These are small text files that are created by a programme on the server of our website, but that are saved on the hard disk of your pc. These cookies are technical requisites for a proper communication between your pc and our website (e.g. adjustment to the operating and browser system used on your pc, saving your language choice) or may be used to evaluate and improve the usefulness of the provided information and the way it is presented. For the sake of completeness, we draw your attention to the fact that you are entitled to refuse cookies on your pc (which may have an impact on the proper communication with our website) or (automatically) delete the cookies on your pc every time you have visited our website.


E-mail disclaimer

The information contained in this e-mail is strictly confidential and is intended solely for the use of the individual to whom it is addressed. If you are not that person, please notify us hereof immediately and delete the message without reading it. It is strictly forbidden to copy the message or to divulge the contents thereof to any other persons, without our authorization. The contents of this e-mail is not legally binding, except if it is confirmed by letter. Although this e-mail and the attachments thereto are supposed to be free of any viruses, no guarantees whatsoever can be given in this respect. Therefore, we cannot be held liable for any damage that may result therefrom.

 


Privacy statement


Team Solutions respects the privacy of the users of its website. Data on you or your computer shall not be collected nor processed by Team Solutions in any other way than indicated below. Collection of personal data via this website, and use thereof by Team Solutions, is in accordance with the provisions of the Belgian Act of 8 December 1992 on the protection of privacy in relation to the processing of personal data. In any case, your data will be used solely within Team Solutions and will not be transferred or sold to any third parties or divulged to third parties, except if this would be required to meet your request, required by law or if we would be obliged thereto, pursuant to a court decision or arbitration award.

If you order brochures and/or information using this website, you will be asked to enter your name, address and other complementary information. Team Solutions will use your data for example to send you a confirmation of e-mail, or to send the requested information to your home address. Furthermore, we are of course interested in statistical data providing information on the success of our website, for example: how many visitors do we have on a monthly basis; from which countries people are visiting our website; which pages are most popular? To this effect, we will register your IP address and domain name. And in order to adjust the facilities and functions to the user’s equipment, we also record which type of browser you use to visit our website. The collected information is also used to improve our services and marketing activities. Therefore, the personal data obtained via this website, may be used by Team Solutions for prospecting and promoting purposes, customer file management, account management, (direct) marketing, public relations, etc.. You can object, free of charge, to the use of your personal data for direct marketing purposes by sending an e-mail to marketing (at) teamsolutions.be.

In any case, the information we request, shall be relevant and not excessive, in terms of the above described purposes for which it is obtained or for which it is processed. In no case whatsoever information will be requested stating the racial or ethnical origin, the political beliefs, the religious or philosophical views or affiliation to a trade union, nor any data relating to the sexual life. In case you provide this sensitive information, this is deemed to constitute an express consent to the use of this information, for the purposes for which you have provided the information. This information will furthermore be saved no longer than reasonably necessary for the realization of the purposes as described hereinabove.

You can sign out from our database by sending an e-mail to marketing (at) teamsolutions.be.

You have the right to verify your data and correct them, if necessary. To this effect, you only have to send a letter with a copy of your identity card to Team Solutions.

Team Solutions highly values your opinion and any suggestions you may have regarding our website. If you have any questions, comments or suggestions, you can give us a call dialling +32 (0)2 303 47 48 or send an e-mail to marketing (at) teamsolutions.be